69 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J7/ 5/ 8/ /
Owner
OLIVER GLADYS L/E
Assessment
$325,400
PID
7359
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,300$137,100$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER GLADYS L/E
Co-OwnerOLIVER SANDRA LEE
Address69 BUTTERNUT DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3020
Sale Price$40,000
Book & Page 18011/496
Sale Date10/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLIVER GLADYS L/E$40,00018011/49610/01/2009
OLIVER,GLADYS$05298/24808/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BMTBasement 1,196 0
BNTBsmt Entry 40 0
UCNPoor Canopy 96 0
WDKWood Deck 344 0
   2,872 1,196

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$127,500$302,700
2024$170,900$127,500$298,400
2023$141,100$115,100$256,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps