112 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J7/ 6/ 2/ /
Owner
SUGRUE TIMOTHY D
Assessment
$291,800
PID
7366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,700$137,100$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSUGRUE TIMOTHY D
Co-Owner
Address112 BUTTERNUT DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3001
Sale Price$88,200
Book & Page 9183/367
Sale Date07/12/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUGRUE TIMOTHY D$88,2009183/36707/12/1995
SEC HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$08312/101/15/1993
S.I.S BANK$91,8008291/46412/29/1992
FONTAINE/SIS$119,5007490/17506/29/1990
HALL$135,0006160/2807/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BMTBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$127,500$271,100
2024$142,200$127,500$269,700
2023$118,100$115,100$233,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps