88 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J7/ 6/ 7/ /
Owner
WALSH JAMES M L/E
Assessment
$394,800
PID
7371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,900$136,900$394,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JAMES M L/E
Co-OwnerWALSH CATHERINE T L/E
Address88 BUTTERNUT DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24998/403
Sale Date05/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH JAMES M L/E$124998/40305/09/2023
WALSH JAMES M$05952/611/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
SFLSecond Floor 798 798
BMTBasement 840 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,570 1,878

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$127,500$375,500
2024$239,100$127,500$366,600
2023$190,400$115,100$305,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps