70 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J7/ 6/ 9/ /
Owner
BOWERS ROBERT F
Assessment
$357,000
PID
7373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,100$136,900$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS ROBERT F
Co-OwnerBOWERS LINDA A
Address70 BUTTERNUT DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3000
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4711/166
Sale Date12/28/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS ROBERT F$04711/16612/28/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
LLVLower Level 624 0
OFPOpen Porch 282 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,832 1,190

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  112.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$127,500$330,400
2024$196,200$127,500$323,700
2023$169,700$115,100$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps