35 MURIEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MURIEL LN
Mblu
C3/ 2/ 27/ /
Owner
MALANSON JASON C
Assessment
$476,000
PID
738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,800$153,200$476,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALANSON JASON C
Co-OwnerABDOW JILLIAN
Address35 MURIEL LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page LC35383/1
Sale Date10/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALANSON JASON C$330,000LC35383/110/22/2012
COLON,IDA I$317,000LC31507/102/26/2004
GEORGE,JAMES E+$200,000LC29172/110/15/1999
ANBER DEVELOPMENT CORP,$55,000LC29171/110/15/1999
LOMASCOLO BERNARD G,$625,000LC26995/106/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,745
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
SFLSecond Floor 881 881
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 855 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,128 1,745

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  400.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$142,200$452,900
2024$300,700$142,200$442,900
2023$277,700$121,100$398,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps