22 PEMBROKE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PEMBROKE LN
Mblu
J8/ 1/ 23/ /
Owner
SITTERLY ROD R
Assessment
$610,900
PID
7395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,600$178,300$610,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSITTERLY ROD R
Co-OwnerWYNN KATHLEEN M
Address22 PEMBROKE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$8,500
Book & Page 16918/105
Sale Date09/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SITTERLY ROD R$8,50016918/10509/12/2007
MACFADDIN, RICHARD S$415,00015920/57305/24/2006
VASSALLO,SUSAN ELAINE$010678/22403/08/1999
DRUMM.,AGNES E$229,0009690/55611/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
ATCAttic 2,152 538
BMTBasement 2,152 0
GARGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   7,252 2,690

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$153,800$559,300
2024$390,800$153,800$544,600
2023$396,300$128,200$524,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps