50 MURIEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 MURIEL LN
Mblu
C3/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
WHITE PETER E
Assessment
$535,400
PID
750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,500$152,900$535,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE PETER E
Co-OwnerWHITE DENISE A
Address50 MURIEL LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$229,400
Book & Page LC29212/1
Sale Date11/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE PETER E$229,400LC29212/111/15/1999
ANBER DEVELOPMENT CORP,$55,000LC29211/111/15/1999
LOMASCOLO BERNARD G,$0LC26995/106/30/1995
KOGUT FLOR$05962/9512/09/1985
BEAUDOIN CONST$05401/29903/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,299
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,163 1,163
SFLSecond Floor 1,136 1,136
BMTBasement 1,148 0
GARGarage 753 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   4,508 2,299

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,500$141,900$510,400
2024$358,700$141,900$500,600
2023$336,500$121,000$457,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps