71 PERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 PERRY LN
Mblu
J9/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
HALLOCK PETER H
Assessment
$411,700
PID
7580
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,200$123,500$411,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLOCK PETER H
Co-OwnerHALLOCK JILL MAXSON
Address71 PERRY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2439
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 15683/444
Sale Date02/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALLOCK PETER H$115683/44402/07/2006
HALLOCK PETER H +,$03022/41804/21/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_30275
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
HSTHalf Story 720 360
BMTBasement 1,492 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
OFPOpen Porch 140 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,224 1,852

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  480.00 S.F.$6,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  60.00 S.F.$1001
IMPImplement Shed  800.00 S.F.$3,8001
BRN1Barn  900.00 S.F.$15,7001
LNTLean-To  320.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLean-To  324.00 S.F.$1,1001
BRN1Barn  1280.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$114,500$393,600
2024$267,000$114,500$381,500
2023$244,300$99,200$343,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps