62 PERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 PERRY LN
Mblu
J9/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
OBERHEIM TODD
Assessment
$352,000
PID
7603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,800$103,200$352,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOBERHEIM TODD
Co-OwnerOBERHEIM KRISTEN M
Address62 PERRY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2442
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9791/281
Sale Date03/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBERHEIM TODD$09791/28103/10/1997
BODURTHA$09468/50304/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,589
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
BMTBasement 1,589 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 276 0
GARGarage 462 0
OFPOpen Porch 95 0
STGStorage 150 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   4,341 1,589

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$96,600$328,400
2024$224,000$96,600$320,600
2023$189,400$84,900$274,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps