41 DUTCHMASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 DUTCHMASTER DR
Mblu
C3/ 4/ 6/ /
Owner
COTTON KEVIN ALEXANDER
Assessment
$588,900
PID
761
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,700$152,200$588,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTON KEVIN ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address41 DUTCHMASTER DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page LC39625/0
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTTON KEVIN ALEXANDER$500,000LC39625/012/15/2021
UNWIN JULIE M$365,000LC36433/106/22/2015
KOWAL,CHRISTOPHER J$355,000LC35247/106/29/2012
PLASSE,MARK A+$200,000LC29373/103/17/2000
TATRO PAUL A JR,$185,000LC28329/104/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,368 1,368
FFLFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
BMTBasement 1,346 0
CNPCanopy 12 0
GARGarage 572 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   4,924 2,714

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  160.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$141,400$562,600
2024$411,600$141,400$553,000
2023$380,200$120,400$500,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps