18 PERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PERRY LN
Mblu
J9/ 4/ 13/ /
Owner
GOODHUE DELEVAN R
Assessment
$312,400
PID
7610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,200$111,200$312,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODHUE DELEVAN R
Co-OwnerGOODHUE MARY E
Address18 PERRY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 10610/475
Sale Date01/13/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODHUE DELEVAN R$120,00010610/47501/13/1999
STACY PEGGY A,$55,0006977/17609/28/1988
CHECHILE$06794/55904/01/1988
CHECHILE$03293/8610/05/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BMTBasement 1,216 0
GARGarage 336 0
OFPOpen Porch 128 0
   2,896 1,216

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$103,700$290,400
2024$180,100$103,700$283,800
2023$153,100$89,800$242,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps