1756 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1756 MAIN ST
Mblu
K1/ 1/ 7/ /
Owner
SIX FLAGS NEW ENGLAND INC
Assessment
$1,298,721
PID
7651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,023,600$275,121$1,298,721

Owner of Record
OwnerSIX FLAGS NEW ENGLAND INC
Co-OwnerC/O PROPERTY TAX SERVICE CO
AddressPO BOX 543185
DALLAS, TX 75354-3185
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 11004/498
Sale Date11/18/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIX FLAGS NEW ENGLAND INC $1011004/49811/18/1999
PREMIER PARKS INC,$850,00010552/18212/01/1998
MAIOLO DAVID L,$07041/31112/08/1988
MAIOLO$60,0004601/39306/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 16,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL 94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures7
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsAbove Average
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 16,870 16,870
CNPCanopy 84 0
OFPOpen Porch 108 0
STGStorage 234 0
   17,296 16,870

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  30000.00 S.F.$19,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  360.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,023,600$275,121$1,298,721
2024$1,023,600$275,121$1,298,721
2023$812,800$318,905$1,131,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps