1801 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 MAIN ST
Mblu
K1/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
MCCLEAN PAUL
Assessment
$294,300
PID
7664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,900$181,400$294,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLEAN PAUL
Co-Owner
Address346 BRIDGE ST
SUFFIELD, CT 06078-2131
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page LC32524/1
Sale Date11/07/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCLEAN PAUL$220,000LC32524/111/07/2005
PEARSON C WRIGHT III,$150,000LC26461/105/23/1994
SODEN RONALD E$125,000LC22469/107/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO V S&S MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeConcrete
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
   1,260 1,260

Land
Land Use
Use Code3300
DescriptionAUTO V S&S MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LT1Single Light  1.00 UNITS$4001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  22.00 S.F.&HGT$5001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  16.00 S.F.&HGT$1001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  11864.00 S.F.$4,4001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  180.00 L.F.$1,3001
LT2Double Light  1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,800$165,200$268,000
2024$102,800$165,200$268,000
2023$74,600$129,900$204,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps