73 KANAWHA AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 KANAWHA AV
Mblu
K1/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
CHICERMAN ALEXANDR
Assessment
$306,900
PID
7688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,500$109,400$306,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICERMAN ALEXANDR
Co-OwnerKICHERMAN ANNA
Address73 KANAWHA AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 21822/11
Sale Date08/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHICERMAN ALEXANDR$225,00021822/1108/21/2017
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TR,$189,00021386/7410/03/2016
SHABAYEV,ANTON$10018369/5707/12/2010
SHABAYEV,ANTON$235,00017466/3409/11/2008
LEZCANO,LUIS E$175,00013587/13609/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
SFLSecond Floor 912 912
BMTBasement 912 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 48 0
PATPatio 342 0
   3,126 1,824

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$101,800$286,800
2024$169,600$96,500$266,100
2023$170,400$88,200$258,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps