1815 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1815 MAIN ST
Mblu
K1/ 8/ 1/ /
Owner
JULIANO HOLDINGS MA LLC
Assessment
$605,300
PID
7700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,100$174,200$605,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIANO HOLDINGS MA LLC
Co-Owner
Address321 TALCOTTVILLE RD
VERNON, CT 06066-4054
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 23518/21
Sale Date11/05/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JULIANO HOLDINGS MA LLC$500,00023518/2111/05/2020
DREWNOWSKI JOHN W$40,0006955/20409/02/1988
DREWNOWSKI$03015/54903/16/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 6,042
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC70
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSMALL RETAIL MDL 94
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units2
Total # Units2
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingAverage
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,219 3,219
SFLSecond Floor 2,823 2,823
BMTBasement 2,823 0
WDKWood Deck 430 0
   9,295 6,042

Land
Land Use
Use Code031C
DescriptionPRI COMM MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN3Fence-6' Chain  200.00 L.F.$8001
FGR1Garage-Avg  1992.00 S.F.$24,8001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  5000.00 S.F.$3,2001
SGN3W/Int Lights  48.00 S.F.&HGT$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,300$155,300$553,600
2024$398,300$155,300$553,600
2023$355,500$109,800$465,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps