124 RAYMOND CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 RAYMOND CR
Mblu
K10/ 1/ 12/ /
Owner
MCCLURE JAMES J
Assessment
$282,800
PID
7704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,200$112,600$282,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLURE JAMES J
Co-OwnerMCCLURE DEBORAH J
Address124 RAYMOND CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2426
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 9431/483
Sale Date03/29/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCLURE JAMES J$110,0009431/48303/29/1996
TITCOMB BETTY A$04243/4403/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
BMTBasement 1,048 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 192 0
PATPatio 116 0
   2,888 1,048

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$105,000$263,000
2024$152,400$105,000$257,400
2023$134,100$90,900$225,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps