88 RAYMOND CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 RAYMOND CR
Mblu
K10/ 1/ 19/ /
Owner
HART VICKI L
Assessment
$300,300
PID
7710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,300$113,000$300,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHART VICKI L
Co-OwnerCLARKE JEFFREY E
Address88 RAYMOND CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2424
Sale Price$126,500
Book & Page 10068/387
Sale Date11/17/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HART VICKI L$126,50010068/38711/17/1997
PROGULSKE SHIRLEY +,$05374/31701/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
BMTBasement 1,048 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 624 0
PATPatio 448 0
   3,308 1,048

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  260.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$105,200$277,500
2024$171,800$105,200$277,000
2023$144,500$91,100$235,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps