61 SOUTH PARK TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 SOUTH PARK TR
Mblu
K10/ 1/ 44/ /
Owner
LOPES ANTHONY FRANCIS
Assessment
$302,800
PID
7738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,800$88,000$302,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES ANTHONY FRANCIS
Co-OwnerLOPES MEGAN BETH
Address61 SOUTH PARK TR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$217,000
Book & Page 23145/131
Sale Date03/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOPES ANTHONY FRANCIS$217,00023145/13103/27/2020
TREMBLY SANDRA A$156,00013469/44808/11/2003
LAMSON GREGORY R,$83,0007890/45912/23/1991
AYOTTE$60,0007161/29505/08/1989
AYOTTE$04937/38005/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,555
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 871 871
SFLSecond Floor 684 684
BMTBasement 817 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 220 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   2,960 1,555

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  190.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$81,800$288,400
2024$199,700$81,800$281,500
2023$174,700$70,800$245,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps