135 LEALAND AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 LEALAND AV
Mblu
K10/ 1/ 58/ /
Owner
VILKHOVOY IVAN
Assessment
$317,900
PID
7753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,500$101,400$317,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVILKHOVOY IVAN
Co-OwnerVILKHOVOY SVETLANA ET AL
Address135 LEALAND AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25952/522
Sale Date07/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VILKHOVOY IVAN$025952/52207/23/2025
VILKHOVOY IVAN$117,10013715/47410/27/2003
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN,DEVELOPMENT (THE)$113342/17207/01/2003
CENDANT MORTGAGE CORP,$100,63812250/30404/03/2002
HARRINGTON,BRIAN D$92,0009916/13106/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BMTBasement 1,024 0
PATPatio 96 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,896 1,520

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$94,400$295,900
2024$194,700$94,400$289,100
2023$168,000$81,800$249,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps