37 RAYMOND CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 RAYMOND CR
Mblu
K10/ 1/ 8/ /
Owner
DONAIS GAIL C, DONAIS ROBERT T
Assessment
$290,100
PID
7761
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,100$111,000$290,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAIS GAIL C, DONAIS ROBERT T
Co-OwnerDONAIS RICHARD E
Address37 RAYMOND CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2423
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21223/183
Sale Date06/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONAIS GAIL C, DONAIS ROBERT T$121223/18306/17/2016
DONAIS,THEODORE E$02358/58812/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
BMTBasement 1,048 0
GARGarage 396 0
OFPOpen Porch 52 0
   2,778 1,282

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  60.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$103,400$269,600
2024$160,300$103,400$263,700
2023$132,000$89,600$221,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps