22 LEALAND AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 LEALAND AV
Mblu
K10/ 10/ 5/ /
Owner
CIRCOSTA SALVATORE SYLVESTER
Assessment
$340,100
PID
7766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,900$116,200$340,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCIRCOSTA SALVATORE SYLVESTER
Co-OwnerRIVERA EZEQUIEL
Address22 LEALAND AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 25822/485
Sale Date04/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIRCOSTA SALVATORE SYLVESTER$375,00025822/48504/10/2025
GRIMALDI AUTUMN J$235,00017356/59406/20/2008
HALLINAN CAPITAL CORP,$50,00017148/57702/13/2008
22 LEALAND AV ,REALTY TRUST$10014975/58704/28/2005
LAPA,JESSICA$180,00014217/16506/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
SFLSecond Floor 1,036 1,036
TQSThree Quarter Story 240 180
BMTBasement 1,296 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 256 0
OFPOpen Porch 144 0
   4,268 2,512

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  400.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  81.00 S.F.$4001
CPTCarport  192.00 S.F.$2,1001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  64.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1Patio-Avg  196.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$107,800$312,900
2024$198,800$107,800$306,600
2023$166,800$93,400$260,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps