715 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 MAIN ST
Mblu
K10/ 12/ 5/ /
Owner
SHORE CORD M TR
Assessment
$419,800
PID
7776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,000$137,800$419,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORE CORD M TR
Co-OwnerSHORE CARYLYN TR
Address1418 COMMONWEALTH AV
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 20988/137
Sale Date12/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHORE CORD M TR$200,00020988/13712/11/2015
SHORE,EDWARD A TR$03403/13902/20/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 4,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSMALL RETAIL MDL 94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures3
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall25.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units4
Total # Units4
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,496 3,496
SFLSecond Floor 988 988
BMTBasement 988 0
   5,472 4,484

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSMALL RETAIL MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  4000.00 S.F.$3,7001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  28.00 S.F.&HGT$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$114,600$371,600
2024$257,000$114,600$371,600
2023$202,700$105,593$308,293

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps