59 RAYMOND CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 RAYMOND CR
Mblu
K10/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
BORSARI THOMAS J
Assessment
$328,200
PID
7790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,600$108,600$328,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBORSARI THOMAS J
Co-OwnerBORSARI MAUREEN
Address59 RAYMOND CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2425
Sale Price$117,900
Book & Page 7597/162
Sale Date11/30/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BORSARI THOMAS J$117,9007597/16211/30/1990
EATON$54,0006108/43106/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BMTBasement 1,578 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
   3,196 1,578

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$101,200$305,000
2024$196,700$101,200$297,900
2023$169,900$87,600$257,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps