75 RAYMOND CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 RAYMOND CR
Mblu
K10/ 2/ 8/ /
Owner
LAFLAMME MICHAEL P
Assessment
$284,900
PID
7792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$108,600$284,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLAMME MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerLAFLAMME SUSAN L
Address75 RAYMOND CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2425
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 7866/227
Sale Date11/26/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFLAMME MICHAEL P$120,0007866/22711/26/1991
D'AMARIO$123,0007151/48904/27/1989
COPPOLA J$05521/32010/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,004
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 308 0
WDKWood Deck 272 0
   2,448 1,004

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$101,200$264,700
2024$157,700$101,200$258,900
2023$135,800$87,600$223,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps