100 SOUTH PARK TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 SOUTH PARK TR
Mblu
K10/ 3/ 2/ /
Owner
GLAESSNER TODD W
Assessment
$331,800
PID
7804
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,000$110,800$331,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGLAESSNER TODD W
Co-OwnerGLAESSNER CHRISTINE M
Address100 SOUTH PARK TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2434
Sale Price$132,500
Book & Page 11523/426
Sale Date02/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLAESSNER TODD W$132,50011523/42602/28/2001
BARNES RICHARD G,$116,0009034/51001/06/1995
AFFLECK ESTHER$02394/1606/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,934
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
BMTBasement 1,550 0
GARGarage 240 0
   3,724 1,934

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  280.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$103,300$308,200
2024$197,600$103,300$300,900
2023$174,700$89,400$264,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps