86 SOUTH PARK TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 SOUTH PARK TR
Mblu
K10/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
COMTOIS GINA MAGNANI
Assessment
$226,200
PID
7817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,400$91,800$226,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMTOIS GINA MAGNANI
Co-Owner
Address86 SOUTH PARK TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2432
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19926/321
Sale Date07/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMTOIS GINA MAGNANI$019926/32107/18/2013
COMTOIS,KEITH M+$99,00010812/54706/18/1999
LEFAVE DARIN P,$103,0008511/9507/30/1993
KIESSLING BRIAN M$117,0007184/17206/02/1989
HOULE$71,9005993/51201/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   1,916 864

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$85,400$210,500
2024$124,500$85,400$209,900
2023$109,800$74,000$183,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps