11 NILE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 NILE AV
Mblu
K10/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
MARKHAM LARRY E
Assessment
$270,200
PID
7824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,400$99,800$270,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKHAM LARRY E
Co-OwnerMARKHAM DEBORAH J
Address11 NILE AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2417
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4430/75
Sale Date06/02/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARKHAM LARRY E$04430/7506/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,227
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameTypical
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
HSTHalf Story 378 189
BMTBasement 720 0
GARGarage 200 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,480 1,227

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$92,900$256,600
2024$154,800$92,900$247,700
2023$135,200$80,500$215,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps