95 CARR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 CARR AV
Mblu
K10/ 8/ 10/ /
Owner
BOUSQUET TODD L
Assessment
$229,900
PID
7845
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,900$87,000$229,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUSQUET TODD L
Co-Owner
Address95 CARR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2403
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 16145/289
Sale Date08/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUSQUET TODD L$130,00016145/28908/25/2006
BOUSQUET,THEDA-RAE$10016145/28708/25/2006
BOUSQUET,THEDA-RAE$111365/23510/10/2000
JOHNSON JESSIE A,$04308/13408/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,013
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 677 677
HSTHalf Story 672 336
BMTBasement 672 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 24 0
   2,045 1,013

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$80,900$218,400
2024$130,300$80,900$211,200
2023$114,900$70,000$184,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps