119 CARR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 CARR AV
Mblu
K10/ 8/ 13/ /
Owner
BOISSONAULT RAYMOND E
Assessment
$301,300
PID
7848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,200$107,100$301,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISSONAULT RAYMOND E
Co-OwnerBOISSONAULT JUNE T
Address119 CARR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2406
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4962/315
Sale Date07/03/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOISSONAULT RAYMOND E$04962/31507/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,806
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
HSTHalf Story 924 462
BMTBasement 540 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
PATPatio 801 0
UCNPoor Canopy 110 0
   4,267 1,806

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$99,900$286,600
2024$176,800$99,900$276,700
2023$150,900$86,500$237,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps