86 SPEARFARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 SPEARFARM RD
Mblu
C4/ 1/ 10/ /
Owner
CRAVO KEEGAN J
Assessment
$552,200
PID
786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,000$145,200$552,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAVO KEEGAN J
Co-OwnerCRAVO FILIPE J
Address86 SPEARFARM RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page LC35160/1
Sale Date04/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAVO KEEGAN J$345,000LC35160/104/26/2012
MOSES,CARL A JR$347,000LC32223/104/29/2005
KIM SPEARFARM REALTY TR,$87,500LC31898/109/23/2004
LOMASCOLO BERNARD G,$0LC26995/106/30/1995
KOGUT FLOR$05962/9512/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,667
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
SFLSecond Floor 1,118 1,118
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 363
BMTBasement 1,186 0
BNTBsmt Entry 36 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 206 0
PATPatio 300 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   5,180 2,667

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4Pool A-C  15.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$134,700$530,700
2024$379,600$134,700$514,300
2023$352,700$115,000$467,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps