67 CARR AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 CARR AV
Mblu
K10/ 9/ 13/ /
Owner
VAN STRATEN KAYE E
Assessment
$301,000
PID
7861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,600$113,400$301,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN STRATEN KAYE E
Co-OwnerCLOUTIER KIMBERLY M
Address67 CARR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2403
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 17575/66
Sale Date12/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAN STRATEN KAYE E$195,00017575/6612/12/2008
SALERNO,BRAD$177,00014746/59701/05/2005
GARFIELD GLEN,$10012667/19010/28/2002
GARFIELD GLEN,$109,0008301/33601/06/1993
FISHKIND D$91,0006267/41510/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
SFLSecond Floor 552 552
BMTBasement 552 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 152 0
UATUnfinished Attic 552 0
   2,424 1,168

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  340.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$105,700$267,600
2024$156,100$105,700$261,800
2023$136,700$91,400$228,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps