94 LEALAND AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 LEALAND AV
Mblu
K10/ 9/ 2/ /
Owner
SULLIVAN MICHAEL F
Assessment
$292,200
PID
7866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,200$109,000$292,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address94 LEALAND AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 20377/199
Sale Date08/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN MICHAEL F$190,00020377/19908/05/2014
MORIARTY,CHRISTOPHER J$205,00017047/43611/30/2007
BELL JANICE BARBARA,$09301/48411/08/1995
REBECCHI LEWIS & CECILIA$07389/25402/15/1990
REBECCHI$02008/21609/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
BMTBasement 992 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 180 0
GARGarage 420 0
   2,584 992

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$101,600$271,700
2024$168,600$101,600$270,200
2023$145,300$88,000$233,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps