70 MURIEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 MURIEL LN
Mblu
C4/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
GENDRON JAMES D
Assessment
$688,100
PID
787
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$529,700$158,400$688,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDRON JAMES D
Co-OwnerGENDRON CHRISTINE M
Address70 MURIEL LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$343,200
Book & Page LC30352/1
Sale Date01/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENDRON JAMES D$343,200LC30352/101/25/2002
ANBER,DEVELOPMENT CORP$55,000LC30351/101/24/2002
LOMASCOLO BERNARD G,$05962/9512/09/1995
BEAUDOIN CON$0LC26995/106/30/1995
KOGUT FLORIS$05401/29903/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
SFLSecond Floor 1,388 1,388
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 1,497 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 231 0
GARGarage 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 267 0
PATPatio 168 0
WDKWood Deck 226 0
   7,123 3,510

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3Pool I-G  720.00 S.F.$13,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,800$147,000$662,800
2024$500,400$147,000$647,400
2023$468,700$124,800$593,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps