75 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 1/ 10/ /
Owner
PROUT RICHARD G L/E
Assessment
$323,600
PID
7874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,000$116,600$323,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPROUT RICHARD G L/E
Co-OwnerPROUT JOANNE L/E
Address75 PARKER ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25803/82
Sale Date03/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROUT RICHARD G L/E $125803/8203/25/2025
PROUT RICHARD G$05767/44602/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Tex 111
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE75
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BMTBasement 1,000 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 308 0
WDKWood Deck 600 0
   3,492 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$108,400$301,400
2024$186,600$108,400$295,000
2023$164,700$93,800$258,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps