99 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 1/ 13/ /
Owner
FORSYTH TINAMARIE
Assessment
$297,900
PID
7877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,100$117,800$297,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSYTH TINAMARIE
Co-Owner
Address99 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2419
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 16217/342
Sale Date09/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORSYTH TINAMARIE$116217/34209/27/2006
FORSYTH CARL J,$113,0008146/45008/02/1992
BARAN L$05230/2003/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
BMTBasement 968 0
GARGarage 392 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
PATPatio 320 0
   3,076 1,372

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  224.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$109,300$276,300
2024$161,100$109,300$270,400
2023$133,900$94,600$228,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps