113 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 1/ 15/ /
Owner
HILL LAURIE B
Assessment
$284,800
PID
7879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,800$117,000$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL LAURIE B
Co-OwnerREILLY SARAH
Address113 PARKER ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23769/412
Sale Date03/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL LAURIE B$123769/41203/18/2021
HILL LAURIE B L/T CO-TR$123038/42401/09/2020
HILL LAURIE B$123038/39901/09/2020
HILL LAURIE B L/T CO-TR$022727/23906/26/2019
HILL,LAURIE B$127,00022657/6305/09/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BMTBasement 1,056 0
OFPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,172 1,056

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  117.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$2001
SHD3Metal  81.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$108,600$264,700
2024$150,800$108,600$259,400
2023$122,600$94,100$216,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps