13 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
SIBILIA JOSEPH T L/E
Assessment
$293,300
PID
7882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,400$111,900$293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIBILIA JOSEPH T L/E
Co-Owner
Address13 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2419
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 12667/157
Sale Date10/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIBILIA JOSEPH T L/E$112667/15710/28/2002
SIBILIA,JOSEPH T$10012573/58709/18/2002
SIBILIA,JOSEPH T$133,00011973/49011/15/2001
STOLL,EMMA L/T$010609/45101/13/1999
STOLL,EMMA$09685/9411/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
BMTBasement 1,460 0
GARGarage 240 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
UCNPoor Canopy 48 0
   3,232 1,460

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  108.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$104,400$272,800
2024$162,500$104,400$266,900
2023$134,400$90,400$224,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps