21 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
BEHN ANTHONY S
Assessment
$322,500
PID
7883
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,800$112,700$322,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHN ANTHONY S
Co-OwnerJODOIN MELANIE C
Address21 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$212,500
Book & Page 21477/328
Sale Date12/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEHN ANTHONY S$212,50021477/32812/06/2016
NASCEMBENI,TONY W$122,00011175/08304/28/2000
BARRETT MILDRED L. /L.T.,$07046/57912/14/1988
BARRETT$03288/3409/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BMTBasement 1,352 0
GARGarage 322 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
   3,098 1,352

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$104,900$299,700
2024$188,000$104,900$292,900
2023$162,300$90,900$253,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps