150 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
BATES DAVID A L/E
Assessment
$437,300
PID
7890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,900$125,400$437,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES DAVID A L/E
Co-OwnerBATES CANDACE M L/E
Address150 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2422
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25002/31
Sale Date05/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATES DAVID A L/E$125002/3105/11/2023
BATES DAVID A L/E$122517/32601/10/2019
BATES,DAVID A$144,0007324/34111/17/1989
VEALE$05813/47105/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 1,312 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 448 0
GARGarage 775 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 514 0
PATPatio 682 0
   6,027 1,960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  1008.00 S.F.$30,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$116,300$417,200
2024$286,100$116,300$402,400
2023$243,000$100,600$343,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps