70 STEWART LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 STEWART LN
Mblu
K11/ 2/ 14/ /
Owner
SHATOS PETER J
Assessment
$316,900
PID
7895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,300$104,600$316,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHATOS PETER J
Co-OwnerSHATOS KARIN E
Address70 STEWART LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2436
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 19494/533
Sale Date10/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHATOS PETER J$185,00019494/53310/12/2012
STOLL,FRANKLIN E$02887/40707/02/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Board & Batten
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BMTBasement 936 0
GARGarage 288 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,800 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  70.00 S.F.$2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$97,500$294,800
2024$190,500$97,500$288,000
2023$165,400$84,400$249,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps