40 STEWART LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 STEWART LN
Mblu
K11/ 2/ 18/ /
Owner
SKOVORODIN SERGEY
Assessment
$269,800
PID
7899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,200$104,600$269,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSKOVORODIN SERGEY
Co-OwnerSKOVORODINA LYUBOV V
Address40 STEWART LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 25395/344
Sale Date04/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SKOVORODIN SERGEY$310,00025395/34404/25/2024
AFFLITTO GLORIA J L/E$124490/11404/07/2022
AFFLITTO FRANK S L/E GLORIA J L/E$09606/42908/30/1996
AFFLITTO FRANK S$02697/2208/24/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,077 1,077
BMTBasement 960 0
GARGarage 312 0
UCNPoor Canopy 27 0
   2,376 1,077

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  224.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  28.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$97,500$251,000
2024$148,100$97,500$245,600
2023$123,900$84,400$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps