55 MURIEL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 MURIEL LN
Mblu
C4/ 1/ 14/ /
Owner
DEMARS TIMOTHY C
Assessment
$525,100
PID
790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,800$152,300$525,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARS TIMOTHY C
Co-OwnerSCRIPTURE JENNA
Address55 MURIEL LN

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page LC41126/0
Sale Date06/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMARS TIMOTHY C$650,000LC41126/006/20/2025
DISANTI FRANCIS M$260,969LC30239/111/14/2001
LOMASCOLO BERNARD G,$0LC26995/106/30/1995
KOGUT FLORIS$05962/9512/09/1985
BEAUDOIN CONS$05401/29903/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,081
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,049 1,049
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BMTBasement 1,011 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 564 0
GARGarage 624 0
OFPOpen Porch 551 0
PATPatio 180 0
   5,011 2,081

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$6,6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  420.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  180.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$141,500$500,300
2024$353,200$141,500$494,700
2023$355,200$120,400$475,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps