20 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 2/ 23/ /
Owner
DOWD TIMOTHY H
Assessment
$360,700
PID
7905
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,200$112,500$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWD TIMOTHY H
Co-Owner
Address20 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2420
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18369/521
Sale Date07/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOWD TIMOTHY H$118369/52107/12/2010
DOWD,TIMOTHY H$279,00015251/2108/15/2005
VANDERLEEDEN,ERIK A+$154,90010982/2410/29/1999
FANNING JOHN W,$02794/40102/28/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
SFLSecond Floor 736 736
BMTBasement 1,328 0
PATPatio 96 0
   3,488 2,064

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  720.00 S.F.$8,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1Patio-Avg  280.00 S.F.$9001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$104,800$344,500
2024$232,700$104,800$337,500
2023$224,000$90,700$314,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps