588 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
588 MAIN ST
Mblu
K11/ 2/ 26/ /
Owner
BETHANY ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Assessment
$649,200
PID
7908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,000$129,200$649,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHANY ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Co-Owner
Address588 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2547
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 14707/574
Sale Date12/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BETHANY ASSEMBLY OF GOD $245,00014707/57412/20/2004
DUNN BARBARA BARTON,$04160/28107/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1805
Living Area: 3,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingFair
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES6
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 2,112 2,112
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
TQSThree Quarter Story 160 120
BMTBasement 1,440 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 160 0
GARGarage 672 0
OFPOpen Porch 194 0
PATPatio 582 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,440 0
   8,200 3,672

Land
Land Use
Use Code906R
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-01  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$120,100$619,700
2024$482,600$120,100$602,700
2023$493,400$123,300$616,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps