19 STEWART LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 STEWART LN
Mblu
K11/ 3/ 10/ /
Owner
GETZ KRISTA L
Assessment
$351,900
PID
7918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,500$106,400$351,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGETZ KRISTA L
Co-OwnerFILIPPONE CHRISTOPHER J
Address19 STEWART LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2435
Sale Price$239,900
Book & Page 22411/30
Sale Date10/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GETZ KRISTA L$239,90022411/3010/19/2018
MOEN,TIMOTHY D$137,90011051/50112/28/1999
THORSEN ROSE E & STEVEN K,$07955/31102/28/1992
THORSEN R$07955/31002/28/1992
THORSEN K$02817/21106/30/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,978
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
SFLSecond Floor 778 778
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 308 0
   3,294 1,978

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$99,100$334,800
2024$227,500$99,100$326,600
2023$186,300$85,900$272,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps