79 STEWART LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 STEWART LN
Mblu
K11/ 3/ 18/ /
Owner
ALBEE RENEE
Assessment
$271,100
PID
7926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,300$106,800$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALBEE RENEE
Co-Owner
Address79 STEWART LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2435
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 20294/139
Sale Date05/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBEE RENEE$10020294/13905/29/2014
ALBEE,RENEE$115687/29202/08/2006
VAUGHN,RENEE$112350/51205/29/2002
VAUGHN,WILLIAM D$107,5009843/12504/30/1997
GRASSO CYNTHIA L,$115,3007356/48512/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
BMTBasement 988 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 336 0
WDKWood Deck 560 0
   3,012 988

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$99,600$252,800
2024$148,100$99,600$247,700
2023$120,600$86,200$206,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps