84 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
DUQUETTE DAVID C
Assessment
$292,000
PID
7928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,700$106,300$292,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUQUETTE DAVID C
Co-OwnerDUQUETTE AMY J
Address84 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2443
Sale Price$112,000
Book & Page 10978/332
Sale Date10/27/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUQUETTE DAVID C$112,00010978/33210/27/1999
BARON RAYMOND C,$107,0007836/1110/22/1991
HOLT CHARLES$85,0006445/37304/09/1987
SICILIANO J$06374/28301/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,478
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BMTBasement 1,044 0
GARGarage 280 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
   2,858 1,478

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$99,100$271,200
2024$165,900$99,100$265,000
2023$136,400$85,800$222,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps