60 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 3/ 6/ /
Owner
CARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessment
$281,400
PID
7931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,100$106,300$281,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address79 FARMINGTON CIR
FEEDING HILLS , MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25683/12
Sale Date12/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC $125683/1212/06/2024
BABINOV VYACHESLAV$330,50025456/27706/14/2024
MILLER WILLIAM J L/E$117918/30407/31/2009
MILLER ,WILLIAM J$02612/49106/13/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BMTBasement 968 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   2,256 980

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
CPTCarport  240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,900$99,100$262,000
2024$157,300$99,100$256,400
2023$137,700$85,800$223,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps