44 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PARKER ST
Mblu
K11/ 3/ 8/ /
Owner
EATON WILLIAM P
Assessment
$283,300
PID
7933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,500$106,800$283,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEATON WILLIAM P
Co-OwnerEATON MICHAEL D
Address44 PARKER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2443
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 20570/362
Sale Date01/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EATON WILLIAM P$120570/36201/20/2015
EATON,JENNIFER R$117883/6407/09/2009
ARSENAULT,JENNIFER R$192,50016987/40110/23/2007
ROSSI DONNA,$06128/25606/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,005
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
BMTBasement 992 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 128 0
   2,125 1,005

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$99,600$263,500
2024$158,200$99,600$257,800
2023$136,400$86,200$222,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps