571 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
571 MAIN ST
Mblu
K11/ 6/ 1/ /
Owner
TAQI ALI
Assessment
$363,800
PID
7944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,700$117,100$363,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAQI ALI
Co-Owner
Address25 ELLISON AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$258,000
Book & Page 24292/261
Sale Date12/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAQI ALI$258,00024292/26112/09/2021
AUDET PAUL R$168,00012617/36610/04/2002
COCCHI,KIRK R$110,0009814/13104/02/1997
DECOSMO$09083/56103/17/1995
DECOSMO CLARE B.$05996/35601/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms11
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units3
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
SFLSecond Floor 1,384 1,384
BMTBasement 1,384 0
OFPOpen Porch 812 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 272 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,384 0
   6,704 2,852

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  360.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$108,800$334,600
2024$218,800$108,800$327,600
2023$182,600$89,400$272,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps